Same day dispatch before 1pm AEST and FREE shipping over $30

Collagen Peptides

$45.00

Deal!

Get 50% off BioFlex Nutrition Collagen Peptides with the purchase of any full-size BioFurnace. Simply add both items to the cart and the coupon will be automatically applied.

Clear

Bioflex Nutrition Collagen Peptides is more than just a protein powder.

When you’re training hard at the gym day in, day out you can start to feel the effects on your body, especially on your joints.

BioFlex Nutrition Collagen Peptides are packed with pure dairy free protein (20g per serve) that supports lean muscle development. But that’s not all… Collagen offers unique benefits that other proteins don’t.

Collagen makes up more than 30% of protein in the body and is an essential component of connective tissues and tendons in the body. This makes Bioflex Collagen Peptides a great supplement for supporting healthy ligaments, tendons and mobile joints. It’s also great for keeping hair, skin and nails radiant and healthy.

BioFlex Collagen Peptides is a light, dairy free protein powder, easily absorbed and great tasting.

Key Benefits:

  • Supports stronger and healthier joints, ligaments, tendons and cartilage
  • Lower risk of suffering from injuries and niggling aches and pains (such as tendonitis)
  • Benefits for radiant skin, hair and nails
  • Supports muscle growth and repair
  • Dairy free source of pure protein (up to 23g of protein per 25g serve)
  • Can assist with the healing process of existing injuries

Ingredients

Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides, Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose), Xanthan Gum, Vitamin C.

Collagen Peptides Nutrition Information
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)3741494
Protein (g)23.292.7
Fats (g)00
  (Saturated) (g)00
Carbohydrates (g)0.62.6
  (Sugars) (g)00
Sodium (mg)61244
Vitamin C (mg)1662
Typical Amino Acid Profile
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Alanine (mg)20408160
Arginine (mg)17306930
Aspartic Acid (mg)13805510
Glutamic Acid (mg)24209680
Glycine (mg)527021,080
Histidine (mg)240950
Hydroxyproline (mg)282011,300
Isoleucine (mg)3301330
Leucine (mg)6402560
Methionine (mg)210850
Phenylalanine (mg)5001990
Proline (mg)301012,060
Serine (mg)7603040
Threonine (mg)4301710
Lysine (mg)8503420
Hydroxylysine (mg)3101230
Tyrosine (mg)190760
Valine (mg)5702280

Servings Per Package: 500g – 20
Serving Size: 25g

Consume 25g (1 flat scoop) with approximately 200-300mls water. Best consumed after a workout or when increased protein intake is required.

Try adding 1-2 teaspoons of Chocolate or Raw Bioflex Collagen Peptides to your morning coffee.

Storage: Keep package well sealed, store away from moisture, light and heat.

Allergen Warnings: None.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Collagen Peptides”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *