Same day dispatch before 1pm AEST and FREE shipping over $30

BioLife Natural Vegan Protein

$45.00

Clear

BioLife is a completely natural plant protein that combines pure Pea and Rice Proteins to create a smooth vegan protein powder. Each serve provides 23g of protein which makes it ideal for supporting muscle growth and recovery.

Completely natural, great tasting and nutritious, BioLife provides 23g of protein per serve and is low in fat and carbohydrates. BioLife vegan protein is all natural, and contains no artificial colours, flavours or sweeteners.

Lactose, soy and gluten free, this product is suitable for most consumers, whether vegan, vegetarian or those looking for an easy to digest non-animal protein source.

Sweetened naturally with monk fruit and stevia, BioLife has smooth sweet taste you’ll really enjoy. Try all four delicious flavours; Chocolate, Vanilla, Salted Caramel and Black Forest.

ChocolatePer ServePer 100g
Energy (kj)4841615
Protein (g)2376.4
Fats (g)2.48.2
  (Saturated) (g)0.72.2
Carbohydrates (g)1.13.5
  (Sugars) (g)0.20.7
Fibre (g)1.96.2
Sodium (mg)2583
VanillaPer ServePer 100g
Energy (kj)4921640
Protein (g)23.377.6
Fats (g)2.37.6
  (Saturated) (g)0.51.8
Carbohydrates (g)2.34.0
  (Sugars) (g)0.51.0
Fibre (g)1.34.3
Sodium (mg)2479
Salted CaramelPer ServePer 100g
Energy (kj)4911635
Protein (g)2376.2
Fats (g)2.27.5
  (Saturated) (g)0.51.7
Carbohydrates (g)1.65.4
  (Sugars) (g)0.41.0
Fibre (g)1.34.3
Sodium (mg)96320
Black ForestPer ServePer 100g
Energy (kj)4821608
Protein (g)23.177
Fats (g)2.27.5
  (Saturated) (g)0.51.7
Carbohydrates (g)0.82.8
  (Sugars) (g)0.20.8
Fibre (g)1.65.3
Sodium (mg)2480
Amino Acid ProfilePer Serve (30g)Per 100g
Alanine (mg)391713057
Arginine (mg)655121837
Aspartic Acid (mg)847628253
Cystine (mg)330511017
Glutamic Acid (mg)11943980
Glycine (mg)1397246573
Histidine (mg)331011033
Isoleucine (mg)18816270
Leucine (mg)367412247
Lysine (mg)686322877
Methionine (mg)452115070
Phenylalanine (mg)462715423
Proline (mg)13734577
Serine (mg)442014733
Threonine (mg)376712557
Tryptophan (mg)389212973
Tyrosine (mg)29819937
Valine (mg)3971323

Servings per package: 25
Serving Size: 30g

INGREDIENTS: GMO Free Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Natural Flavouring, Natural Sweetener (Monk Fruit/Stevia), Xanthan Gum. Chocolate contains Cocoa.

Bioflex is proudly Australian owned with all of the products manufactured in Australia using local and imported ingredients.

FORMULATED SUPPLEMENTARY SPORTS FOOD. NOT TO BE USED AS A SOLE SOURCE OF NUTRITION. NOT TO BE USED BY THOSE UNDER 15 OR PREGNANT WOMEN.

 

PLEASE NOTE: Ingredients and nutritional information may vary depending on the flavour.

DOSAGE:

A typical dose of BioLife is one scoop (30g) in 300ml-600ml of liquid.

DIRECTIONS:

BioLife can be taken post training/exercise or multiple times per day as a protein source. It can be mixed with water, juice, and all forms of milk.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “BioLife Natural Vegan Protein”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *